CBW Day 1: Revolution, Great Lakes, Lakefront

Friday, April 28th

Revolution:
~Anti-Hero American IPA
~Eugene Porter American IPA
~Cross of Gold Golden Ale
~Sun Crusher Hoppy Wheat Ale
~Bottom Up Wit
~Deth's Tar Barrel Aged Stout
~Straight Jacket Barrel Aged Barleywine
~Deth By Cherries Stout Aged with Cherries

Great Lakes:
~Burning River Pale Ale
~Turntable Pils
~Elliot Ness Vienna Lager
~Edmund Fitzgerald Porter
~Barrel Aged Barley Wine
~Hop Madness Double IPA
~Mysterious Ways - Dopplebock
~Blackout Stout Russian Imperial Stout
~Grandes Lagos Mexican Style Lager

Lakefront:
~Black Friday Imperial Stout Aged in Bourbon Barrels
~Latif Double Chocolate Stout
~My Turn 'Mike' Imperial Brown Ale
~My Turn 'Nathan' Smoked Dark Lager
~El Wisco Mexican Lager
~Lemondrop Smash Ale Amerian IPA
~Hop Jockey Double IPA
~Riverwest Stein Amber Lager
~Brewers' Series Doppelbock

CBW Day 2: Dogfish Head, Deschutes, Door County

Saturday, April 29th

Dogfish Head

~60 Minute IPA

~90 Minute Imperial IPA

~120 Minute Imperial IPA

~SeaQuench Ale Sour

~Romantic Chemistry IPA

~Alternate Takes #4 Saison

~Palo Santo Wood-Aged

~Immort Ale English Strong Ale

~Siracusa Nera Stout

Door County

~Apricot Dude Ranch Belgian Pale Ale w/Apricot

~Pallet Jack Cruiser Session IPA

~Big Sister Belgian Witbier brewed with hibiscus

~Polka King English Brown Porter

~Your So Punk Rock El Dorado IPA

~Saison VII Saison w/Lemongrass and lime zest

~Verses Double Milk Stout with Coconut Coffee and Chocolate

~In A Factory Downtown IPA brewed w/lactose, Citra, and Peach

~LePrintemp Spring Saison

Deschutes

~Abyss Barrel Aged Imperial Stout

~The Stoic Belgian Quad

~Pinot Suave Belgian Strong Dark Ale

~Bachelor Bitter – English Bitter   

~Pacific Wonderland Lager

~Fresh Squeezed IPA

~Passion Fruit IPA

~Swivelhead Red

CBW Day 3: Founders, Half Acre, Perennial

Sunday, April 30th

 Founder’s

~Frootwood Barrel Aged Cherry Ale

~Lizard of Koz Imperial Stout

~Imperial Stout 2015

~Devil Dancer 2012 Triple IPA

~Backwoods Bastard 2015 Scotch Ale

~Mango Magnifico Fruit Beer

~Reds Rye IPA American Rye IPA

~Nitro Rubaeus Raspberry Ale

~All Day IPA

 Half Acre

~Daisy Cutter Pale Ale

~Pony Pilsner

~Vallejo IPA

~Navaja Double IPA

~Tuna APA

~Vanilla Big Hugs Imperial Stout

~Orin American Strong Ale

~Benthic Bourbon Barrel Aged Stout w/Coffee & Coconut

 Perennial

~Tap List Coming Soon

CBW Day 4: Bells, New Holland, Saugatuck

Monday, May 1st

New Holland

~Tap List Coming Soon

Bells

~Oberon Wheat Ale

~Two Hearted IPA

~Oarsman Tart Wheat Ale

~Oatsmobile Session Pale Ale Brewed w/Oats

~Kal Haven Rye

~Mars Double IPA

~T.C. Whiskey Porter

~Mango Habanero Oberon Wheat Ale

Saugatuck

~Nitro Neapolitan Milk Stout

~Daze on Saison

~Bonfire Brown

~Backyard IPA

~Third Bear English Bitter

~The Reverent Monk Tripel

~Peat’s Dragon Scotch Barrel Aged Brown Ale

CBW Day 5: Sierra Nevada & Ballast Point

Tuesday, May 2nd

 Sierra Nevada

~Pale Ale

~Sidecar Orange Pale Ale

~Tropical Torpedo IPA

~Beer Camp Golden IPA

~Cherry Chocolate Stout

~Peach IPA

~German IPA

~Black IPA

~Tropicuzu Fruit Beer w/Yuzu & Pineapple

~Ovila Abbey White Witbier

~Hoptimum Imperial IPA

~Trip in the Woods Ginger Bigfoot Barrel Aged Barleywine

 Ballast Point

~California Amber

~Sculpin IPA

~Grapefruit Sculpin IPA

~Unfiltered Sculpin IPA

~Tart Peach Kolsch

~Barrel Aged Sea Monster Imperial Stout

~Nitro Red Velvet Oatmeal Stout

~Blackberry Sour Wench Berliner Weisse

~Oaked Barmy Ale Golden Ale

~Sea Rose Cherry Tart Wheat Ale

~California Kolsch

~Cinnamon Raisin Commodore Stout

CBW Day 6: 3Sheeps, Hop Haus, The Fermatorium

Wednesday May 3rd

3Sheeps

~Vanilla Rye Stout

~Nitraberry American Wild Ale

~Cuvee 2017 Strong Ale

~Veneration Belgian Quad

~Uber Joe Imperial Black Wheat Coffee Ale

~Barrel Aged Uber Joe

~Legacy Pils Czech Pilsner

~Really Cool Waterslides IPA

~Rebel Kent The First Amber Ale

 The Fermatorium

~Juice Packets APA

~Empty Eyes Oatmeal Stout

~Floodplain APA

~Divine Sanctuary Abbey Tripel

~Fruhlingsbock Maibock

~Great Job!! Red IPA

~Divine Sancuary Chardonnay Barrel Belgian Tripel

~Half Timber German Altvier Paper Planes Bock

~Paper Planes Bock

Hop Haus

~Magic Dragon Imperial IPA

~El Andy IPA

~Plaid Panther

~Polkadot Rainbow Belgian Triple

~Peace Train Pale Ale

~Spandex Bandit Belgian Grand Cru

CBW Day 7: Goose Island & New Belgium

Thursday, May 4th

Goose Island

~Tap List Coming Soon

New Belgium

~Nitro Oscar Worthy Coffee American Wild Ale

~NBB Love Blackberry Oscar American Wild Ale

~NBB Love Felix American Wild Ale

~Fat Tire Amber

~HopKitchen Cellared Bretta IPA

~La Folie Sour Flanders Oud Bruin

~Lips of Faith De Konink Flowering Citrus Ale Fruit Beer

~Citradelic IPA

~NB Pilsner

~Voodoo Ranger 8 Hop Pale Ale

~Juicy Watermelon Fruit Beer

CBW Day 8: Central Waters & O'so

Friday, May 5th

 O’so

~Liquid Soul 2016 Imperial Stout

~Barrel Aged Hibiscus Saison

~arbe qui donne 2016 American Wild Ale

~Blood of the Cherry 2016 American Wild Ale

~Tuppen’s Demise American Wild Ale

~The Big O Wheat Ale

~Prickly Pear Sour Ale

~Convenient Distraction Imperial Porter

~Black Scoth Peated Scotch Ale

~Hop Whoopin’ IPA

~Nitro Rusty Red Ale

~Nitro Milk-Stache Sweet Stout

 

Central Waters

~2016 BB Stout

~Rum Barrel Coconut Porter

~2014 Bourbon Barrel Barleywine

~De Kleine Dood Weizenbock

~El Ganador Tequila Barrel Aged Coffee Stout

~The Promise Tequila Barrel Aged Strong Ale

~Rift IPA

~HHG APA

~Rye Barrel Chocolate Porter

~Honey Blonde

~Mudpuppy Nitro Porter

~Illumination Double IPA

CBW Day 9: The Best of What's Left!

Saturday, May 6th

Was there a beer you were hoping to get this week, but couldn't make the event?  Check our tap lineup throughout the day today.  It just might be on tap.